Awards

2018 Parade Winners

Best Overall Entry                       Seacoast School of Technology – FFA
Best New Entry                           Fimbel Corporation
Holly Jolly Award                        First Student
Best Theme Entry                         Chamber Childrens’ Fund
Best Business Entry                    All Creature’s Mobile Veterinary
Best Youth Entry                         Girl Scout Troop 59300

Parade Committee Award         The Bernier Family (Sharon, Bill & Rebecca)

Harry B. Thayer Fire Truck Awards
Oldest Truck – North Hampton (1984)
Farthest Traveled – West Newbury
Newest Truck – East Kingston (2017)

2017 Parade Winners

Best Overall Entry                       Chamber Children’s Fund
Best New Entry                           The Home Brew
Holly Jolly Award                        Kiwanis Club
Best Theme Entry                         Seacoast School of Technology – FFA
Best Business Entry                    Northeast Lantern
Best Youth Entry                         GBEC

Parade Committee Award        Beth Dupell

Honorable Mentions to Newfields SnoRiders, Karate International, All Creatures Mobile Vet, Stratham & Exeter Softball

2016 Parade Winners

Best Overall Entry                       Chamber Children’s Fund
Best New Entry                           Haunted Overload
Holly Jolly Award                        Karate International
Best Theme Entry                        Seacoast School of Technology – FFA
Best Business Entry                    Northeast Lantern
Best Youth Entry                         Extreme Air of New Hampshire

2015 Parade Winners

Best Overall Entry                       Seacoast School of Technology – FFA
Best New Entry                           Riverwoods
Holly Jolly Award                        Children’s Chamber Fund
Best Jr./Sr. Award                      Exeter Area Kiwanis Club
Best Business Entry                    Fairfield Inn
Best Youth Entry                         Seacoast Women’s Hockey

Parade Committee Award         Karate International

Honorable Mentions to Timothy Head Photography, Prehistorix, Girl Scouyt Troop 10143, UNH Winter Guard

2014 Parade Winners

Best Overall Entry                       Seacoast School of Technology – FFA
Best New Entry                           The Pet Pantry
Holly Jolly Award                        Northeast Lantern
Best Jr./Sr. Award                      Stepping Out Dance Academy
Best Business Entry                    Little Critters
Best Youth Entry                         Girl Scout Troop 22480

Parade Committee Award         Al’s Automotive

Honorable Mentions to Karate International and Granite Coast